GC > NAD > PAUC > NCAC Granite Bay SDA Church OMEntityID: 32731   OrgMastID: ANPIGR
Granite Bay Seventh-day Adventist Church
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: organized as a church 10/5/13

3785 Placer Corporate Dr Ste 600
Rocklin CA 95765-1215
Members 407 (as of Monday, September 14, 2015. Please visit eAdventist for up to date statistics.)
Pastor Douglas Batchelor
Asst/Assoc:  John D Quedzuweit (Pastor - Associate)
Jean Ross (Pastor - Associate)
Daniel Garza (Pastor - Assistant)
Phone:  916-209-7286
Website:  granitebaysda.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing  -  Yahoo 
(Maps may not show correct location)

Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 38.818721, Longitude: -121.305695 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:30 a.m.
Church: 10:45 a.m.
Language:  English
Sunset:  4:49 PM   TimeZone: UTC-8
Conference:  Northern California Conference of Seventh-day Adventists (website)
Union:  Pacific Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Monday, September 14, 2015
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information