GC > NAD > MAUC > MINC Minneapolis First SDA Church OMEntityID: 17372   OrgMastID: ANGIGG
Minneapolis First Seventh-day Adventist Church
Street Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Names: Stevens Avenue, First English

2315 Nicollet Ave
Minneapolis MN 55404-3315
USA
Mail:  Jennifer Schewe
2315 Nicollet Ave
Minneapolis MN 55404-3315
USA
Members 270
Pastor Nakwan Kitching
Phone:  612-874-7622
Email: 
Website:  www.minneapolisfirst.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing  -  Yahoo 
(Maps may not show correct location)

Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 44.959886, Longitude: -93.277692 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 10:00A
Church: 11:00A
Prayer Meeting: Wed 6:30pm
Language:  English
Sunset:  4:47 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Conference:  Minnesota Conference (website)
Union:  Mid-America Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information