GC > NAD > NSUC > FLRC Miami Temple SDA Church OMEntityID: 12483   OrgMastID: ANTBKL
Miami Temple Seventh-day Adventist Church
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Names: Earliest tithe records are 1910; Church, predates 1910.

9175 SW 44th St
Miami FL 33165-5973
USA
Members 724
Pastor Nelson A. Fernandez Jr.
Asst/Assoc:  Vanessa Hairston - Hernandez (Pastor - Associate)
Brian Seewaldt (Pastor - Youth)
Brian Seewaldt (Pastor - Youth)
Phone:  305-223-2102
Fax:  305-223-6725
Website:  http://www.miamitemple.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 25.727940, Longitude: -80.342926 , Source: Address
Language:  English
Sunset:  5:32 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Florida Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Thursday, August 18, 2022
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information