GC > NAD > NSUC > CRLC Shelby SDA Church OMEntityID: 12743   OrgMastID: ANT8HV
Shelby Seventh-day Adventist Church
Street Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Names: Lawndale SDA Church, Bliss Memorial SDA Church

2350 Hoey Church Rd
Shelby NC 28152-7980
USA
Mail:  PO Box 608
Shelby NC 28151-0608
USA
Members 60
Pastor Oscar Montes
Phone:  704.482.9188
Email: 
Website:  http://shelbync.adventistchurch.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 35.256818, Longitude: -81.460900 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:45 AM
Church: 11:00 AM
Prayer Meeting: TUE 7:00 PM
Language:  English
Sunset:  5:19 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Carolina Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Friday, August 19, 2022
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information