GC > NAD > ATUC > GNYC New York Luso Brazilian SDA Church OMEntityID: 14325   OrgMastID: AN48I4
New York Luso Brazilian Seventh-day Adventist Church
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Names: Queens Luzo Brazilian SDA Church, Queens Portuguese SDA Church

9611 34th Ave
Corona NY 11368-1014
USA
Members 167
Pastor Crislem Marlon Silva
Asst/Assoc:  Andre Juliano S. Oliveira (Pastor - Associate)
Phone:  516-642-6601
Website:  http://www.nybrazilianchurch.com
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 40.755417, Longitude: -73.871451 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 10:00am
Church: 12:00pm
Prayer Meeting: Wed. 8:00pm
Language:  Portuguese
Sunset:  7:57 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Greater New York Conference (website)
Union:  Atlantic Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Tuesday, November 9, 2021
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information