GC > NAD > ATUC > GNYC Wakefield SDA Church OMEntityID: 14350   OrgMastID: AN48LI
Wakefield Seventh-day Adventist Church
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Living Waters/Mizpa

729 Cranford Ave
Bronx NY 10470-1339
USA
Members 232
Pastor Alton Keith Williams
Phone:  718-653-2860
Website:  http://wakefieldsda.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 40.903542, Longitude: -73.848863 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:15am
Church: 11:00 a.m.
Prayer Meeting: Wed. 7:30pm
Language:  English
Sunset:  6:51 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Greater New York Conference (website)
Union:  Atlantic Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Tuesday, November 9, 2021
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information