GC > NAD > PAUC > ARZC Thunderbird Adventist Academy OMEntityID: 18226   OrgMastID: ANP43Q
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
See Also: Online Yearbook
Street Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Thunderbird Academy TAA on 5/22/1973

7410 E Sutton Dr
Scottsdale AZ 85260-3915
USA
Mail:  7410 E Sutton Dr
Scottsdale AZ 85260-3915
USA
Principal Michael Tomas
Asst/Assoc:  Tanna Allison (Vice Principal)
Saralyn Medor (Vice Principal)
Phone:  480-948-3300
Fax:  480-443-4944
Email: 
Website:  http://www.thunderbirdacademy.org
Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/TbirdAcademy
Instagram:  https://www.instagram.com/tbirdacademy
Media/Streaming:  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSTxDugzIojcQ_eMhlcihNA
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 33.607719, Longitude: -111.921281 , Source: Address
Hours: Office Hours: 8 am - 5 pm Mon-Thurs 8 am - 1 pm Fridays
Sunset:  8:23 PM   TimeZone: UTC-7
Conference:  Arizona Conference Corporation of Seventh-day Adventists, The (website)
Union:  Pacific Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Complete Secondary School (ESC)
Updated:  Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information