GC > NAD > PAUC > ARZC Tucson Desert Valley SDA Church OMEntityID: 18317   OrgMastID: ANP4HQ
Tucson Desert Valley Seventh-day Adventist Church
Street Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Tucson Mountain Avenue Church

1200 N Santa Rosa Ave
Tucson AZ 85712-4750
USA
Mail:  PO Box 13868
Tucson AZ 85732-3868
USA
Members 573
Pastor Michael J Stevenson
Asst/Assoc:  Gisella Montana (Pastor - Associate)
Phone:  520-327-5710
Email: 
Website:  http://desertva.adventistfaith.org/
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 32.238512, Longitude: -110.885906 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:20 a.m.
Church: 10:50 a.m.
Language:  English
Sunset:  5:23 PM   TimeZone: UTC-7
Conference:  Arizona Conference Corporation of Seventh-day Adventists, The (website)
Union:  Pacific Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Thursday, August 25, 2022
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information