GC > NAD > COUC > CHSC New Castle Spanish SDA Church OMEntityID: 20878   OrgMastID: ANB8NF
New Castle Spanish Seventh-day Adventist Church
(Iglesia Adventista Hispana de New Castle)
Street Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: voted to become a church 5/20/2008

Christ United Methodist Church
6 N Clifton Ave
Wilmington DE 19805-2262
USA
Mail:  C/O
600 Wildel Ave Trlr 61
New Castle DE 19720-6138
USA
Members 117
Pastor Francisco Julca Cruz
Phone:  302-322-9234
Email: 
Website:  http://www.newcastlespanish22.adventistchurchconnect.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 39.739074, Longitude: -75.612173 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:30 a.m.
Church: 11:00 a.m.
Prayer Meeting: Sunday 7:00 a.m.
Language:  Spanish
Sunset:  8:25 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Chesapeake Conference (website)
Union:  Columbia Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Wednesday, March 3, 2021
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information