GC > NAD > NSUC > FLRC Margate SDA Church OMEntityID: 30057   OrgMastID: ANTBMD
Margate Seventh-day Adventist Church
Street Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Margate Company

1100 S State Road 7 Ste 100B
Margate FL 33068
USA
Mail:  1100 S State Road 7 Ste 203
Pompano Beach FL 33068
USA
Members 284
Pastor Kevin McKoy
Phone:  (269)277-1613
Website:  http://margate22.adventistchurchconnect.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 26.215200, Longitude: -80.220300 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:30 am Sabbath
Church: 11:00 am Sabbath
Prayer Meeting: 7:30 pm Wednesday
Language:  English
Sunset:  5:32 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Florida Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Thursday, January 13, 2022
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information