GC > NAD > SWUC > ARLC Baton Rouge Spanish SDA Church OMEntityID: 30920   OrgMastID: ANW4B2
Baton Rouge Spanish Seventh-day Adventist Church
(Iglesia Adventista Hisp de Baton Rouge)
Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Baton Rouge Spanish SDA Company

2540 Nicholson Dr
Baton Rouge LA 70802-8244
USA
Members 225
Pastor Nimrod Antonio Acosta Canelones
Phone:  225-3671577
Website:  http://batonrougespanishla.adventistchurch.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 30.424062, Longitude: -91.188174 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:00 am & 11:30 am
Church: 10:00 am & 12:30 pm
Prayer Meeting: 7:30 pm Wed
Language:  Spanish
Sunset:  6:51 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Conference:  Arkansas-Louisiana Conference (website)
Union:  Southwestern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Thursday, August 4, 2022
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information